2547 Empire Street

Oaklands, Victoria

2547 Empire Street, Oaklands, Victoria

Land

Lot Size: 6,250 sqft

Frontage: 50.00 ft

Depth: 125.00 ft

$849,000

About this Land in Oaklands

DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY | 2547 EMPIRE STREET, VICTORIA Builders and developers: Explore this 6,250 sq. ft. corner lot at Empire and Haultain Streets. Zoned GRD-1, the property offers potential for a three-storey, four-unit townhouse development, with secondary suites worth exploring, subject to City approval. Qualifying developments may permit up to 1.6 FSR for 10,000 sqft of buildable , subject to applicable regulations. Located in an established Victoria neighbourhood close to parks, schools, shopping and everyday amenities, this is an opportunity to explore ground-oriented infill housing. Due diligence: Consider an extended subject period for demolition quotes, preliminary drawings, site planning, construction estimates and municipal consultation regarding permits and approvals. Existing house sold as-is, where-is, and is not available for viewing. Land value opportunity. Contact Chris Troke for details and to discuss the development potential. 250-886-5540

Listed by RE/MAX Generation - The Neal Estate Group.

Victoria and Vancouver Island MLS® Reciprocity Brought to you by your friendly REALTORS® through the MLS® System, courtesy of Brixwork for your convenience.
Disclaimer: MLS® property information is provided under copyright© by the Victoria Real Estate Board & Vancouver Island Real Estate Board. The information is from sources deemed reliable, but should not be relied upon without independent verification.

More Details

  • MLS®1050136
  • Bedrooms0
  • Bathrooms0
  • TypeLand
  • Lot Size6,250 sqft
  • Frontage50.00 ft
  • Depth125.00 ft
  • Parking0
  • Taxes$4,658.36 (2026)

Want to learn more about this listing?

250.716.6690












Address on Google Mapsmap marker icon
Map View
Street View

More about Oaklands, Victoria

Latitude: 48.43650089

Longitude: -123.35049919


Share Location